Oakland Airport Informational Guide to Oakland Airport (OAK) - NON OFFICIAL

PCM8679 West Air (USA) - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about West Air (USA) flight PCM8679, which was operating between the airports of Oakland - Metropolitan Oakland International Airport (Airport Code OAK) and Monterey - Monterey Regional Airport (Airport Code MRY).
The last flight scheduled for this flight number was on Saturday, December 09, 2023.

PCM8679 West Air (USA) to Monterey

This flight is not scheduled for 2023-12-11.
Airline information
West Air (USA)
Departure
Oakland (OAK)
2023-12-09
Metropolitan Oakland International Airport
Arrival
Monterey (MRY)
2023-12-09
Monterey Regional Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.oakland-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight PCM8679 is scheduled to flight on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights PCM8679
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
09 December
08:40 am
Oakland (OAK)
09:12 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 32min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Friday
08 December
07:02 am
Oakland (OAK)
07:35 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 33min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - On-time
Thursday
07 December
07:08 am
Oakland (OAK)
07:47 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 39min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
06 December
08:17 am
Oakland (OAK)
08:57 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 40min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
05 December
07:47 am
Oakland (OAK)
08:27 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 40min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Saturday
02 December
07:15 am
Oakland (OAK)
07:55 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 40min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Friday
01 December
07:36 am
Oakland (OAK)
08:07 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 31min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
30 November
07:06 am
Oakland (OAK)
07:50 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 44min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
29 November
07:17 am
Oakland (OAK)
07:55 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 38min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
28 November
07:28 am
Oakland (OAK)
08:08 am
Monterey (MRY)
0h 40min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed